Sheriffs Telling Our Parents & Promoting Educated Drivers
Phase I Participants:
Calhoun County * Sheriff Allen Byam
Clinton County * Sheriff Wayne Kangas
Ingham County * Sheriff Gene Wriggelsworth
Kalamazoo County * Sheriff Richard Fuller
St. Clair County * Sheriff Tim Donnellon
Tuscola County * Sheriff Leland Teschendorf
Van Buren County * Sheriff Dale Gribler
Phase II Participants:
Allegan County * Sheriff Blaine Koops
Antrim County * Sheriff Daniel Bean
Arenac County * Sheriff James Mosciski
Barry County * Sheriff Dar Leaf
Bay County * Sheriff John Miller
Berrien County * Sheriff L. Paul Bailey
Cass County * Sheriff Joseph Underwood
Crawford County * Sheriff Kirk Wakefield
Eaton County * Sheriff Michael Raines
Emmet County * Sheriff Peter Wallin
Gratiot County * Sheriff Rick Beracy
Huron County * Sheriff Kelly Hanson
Kalkaska County * Sheriff Dave Israel
Lenawee County * Sheriff Jack Welsh
Mason County * Sheriff Jeff Fiers
Menominee County * Sheriff Kenny Marks
Midland County * Sheriff Jerry Nielsen
Roscommon County * Sheriff Randy Stevenson
Saginaw County * Sheriff William Federspiel
St. Joseph County * Sheriff Bradley Balk
Phase III Participants:
Alpena County * Sheriff Steven Kieliszewski
Benzie County * Sheriff Rory Heckman
Charlevoix County * Sheriff W. Don Schneider
Cheboygan County * Sheriff Dale Clarmont
Chippewa County * Sheriff Jeffrey Moran
Clare County * Sheriff John Wilson
Dickinson County * Sheriff Scott Celello
Genesee County * Sheriff Robert Pickell
Grand Traverse County * Sheriff Thomas Bensley
Hillsdale County * Sheriff Stan Burchardt
Houghton County * Sheriff Brian McLean
Ionia County * Sheriff Dwain Dennis
Iron County * Sheriff Mark Valesano
Isabella County * Sheriff Leo Mioduszewski
Jackson County * Sheriff Dan Heyns
Kent County * Sheriff Larry Stelma
Leelanau County * Sheriff Michael Oltersdorf
Livingston County * Sheriff Bob Bezotte
Mackinac County * Sheriff Scott Strait
Manistee County * Sheriff Dale Kowalkowski
Marquette County * Sheriff Michael Lovelace
Mecosta County * Sheriff John Sonntag
Missaukee County * Sheriff James Bosscher
Monroe County * Sheriff Tilman Crutchfield
Montcalm County * Sheriff William Barnwell
Muskegon County * Sheriff Dean Roesler
Newaygo County * Sheriff Michael Mercer
Oakland County * Sheriff Michael Bouchard
Oceana County * Sheriff Robert Farber
Ogemaw County * Sheriff Howard Hanft
Osceola County * Sheriff James Crawford
Oscoda County * Sheriff Kevin Grace
Otsego County * Sheriff James McBride
Ottawa County * Sheriff Gary Rosema
Sanilac County * Sheriff Garry Biniecki
Shiawassee County * Sheriff George Braidwood
Washtenaw County * Sheriff Jerry Clayton
Wayne County * Sheriff Benny Napoleon
Wexford County * Sheriff Gary Finstrom
Phase IV Participants:
Alcona County * Sheriff Doug Atchison
Baraga County * Sheriff Robert Teddy
Branch County * Sheriff Warren Canon
Delta County * Sheriff Gary Ballweg
Gladwin County * Sheriff Michael Shea
Gogebic County * Sheriff Larry Sanders
Lake County * Sheriff Robert Hilts
Ontonagon County * Sheriff John Gravier
Presque Isle County * Sheriff Robert Paschke
Schoolcraft County * Sheriff Grant Harris
Proposed Phase V Participants:
Alger County * Sheriff David Cromell
Iosco County * Sheriff Allan MacGregor
Lapeer County * Sheriff Ron Kalanquin
Montmorency County * Sheriff Donald Edwards